Hua Hin Bus Terminal

Chang Beer
Thai Airways
AIS One 2 Call
Centara Logo

Hua Hin Bus Terminal

 Information

  •  Address Hua Hin Bus Terminal: Hua Hin 96 Alley, Hua Hin
  •  Telephone: 032 514477
  •  Address Pran Tour Bus Terminal: Sra Song Road, Hua Hin
  •  Telephone: 032 511654 - 032 512543
  •  Address Minibus Terminal: Naeb Kehardt Road, Hua Hin
  •  Telephone: 032 511230

hua hin terminal bus station

 Dinamic Map


Suvarnabhumi is the name of the largest airport in Bangkok and of its nearby Public Transportation Centre, from which passengers in transit from Airport may take buses to Bangkok centre or others destinations in Thailand. Suvarnabhumi Public Transportation Centre is only 3 kilometres north of Airport. Passenger in transit from Suvarnabhumi to reach the Transportation Centre can use the free Shuttle Service. There are three shuttle lines: Lines A, B, C, D and Express Line, the only non-stop. Line A departs from the passenger lounge on the first floor, near Gates 1 and 10. Line B departs from the arrivals hall on the second floor, near Gates 1 and 10. The Lines C, D and the Express Line departs from the arrivals terminal at second floor and from the departure terminal at fourth floor, both stops are at Gate 5. Some buses leave directly from Suvarnabhumi Airport, such as those for Pattaya, Hua Hin and Koh Chang. The starting point is at Gate 8 on the 1st floor of the terminal, note that not all of these buses stop at Transport Centre Note: schedules and fares are subject to change without prior notice, often, depending on the season, prices are lowered or raised, the lines are reduced or deleted. For more information please see our web page Suvarnabhumi Public Transportation Centre.

  Bus Schedules from Suvarnabhumi Airport - Departure from Gate 8 on 1st Level

RouteBus classDeparturesRate THBDistance KmTime Hr
To Hua HinRoong R. Vip Bus07:00 - 09:00 - 12:00 - 14:00 - 16:00 - 18:003052243.00
From Hua HinRoong R. Vip Bus07:30 - 09:30 - 11:30 - 13:30 - 16:30 - 19:303052243.00

  Bus Schedules from Suvarnabhumi Public Transportation Centre

RouteBus classDeparturesRate THBDistance KmTime Hr
To Hua HinRoong R. Vip Bus07:30 - 09:30 -12:30 - 13:30 - 16:30 - 18:303052243.00
From Hua HinRoong R. Vip Bus07:30 - 09:30 - 11:30 - 13:30 - 16:30 - 19:303052243.00

The Southern Bus Terminal Bangkok is located north-west of the city centre on the west bank of the Chao Phraya River. It is also named Sai Tai Mai Taling Chan or more simply Sai Tai Mai, which means "New South Line", because this is a new bus station. The terminal is the main departure point for buses and minibuses from the capital to Southern and Western regions of Thailand. Sai Tai Mai terminal is quite far from the city centre. There are not subway stations, MRT, nearby. The nearest station of Skytrain, BTS, is Bang Wa, 14 km away. One option to reach the terminal is to use public buses, but the bus lines in Bangkok are difficult to understand by tourists, and impractical for those who stay already in the capital and have many luggage, only those who are in transit from capital's airports have access to direct bus lines. In conclusion, for the majority of foreigners in Bangkok, boarding a metered taxi is probably the best choice to get to and from Southern Bus Station. Taxis in Bangkok are a convenient and economical method of moving. A taxi ride from Khao San Road or Dusit area, 18 km away, costs about 100-150 THB for a twenty-minute journey. Note: schedules and fares are subject to change without prior notice, often, depending on the season, prices are lowered or raised, the lines are reduced or deleted. For more information on Sai Tai Mai Terminal please see our web page Southern Bus Terminal Bangkok.

  Bus Schedules

RouteBus classDeparturesRate THBDistance KmTime Hr
To Hua HinPran TourEvery 30 minutes from 05:00 to 22:002202303.30
From Hua HinPran TourEvery 30 minutes from 05:00 to 22:002202303.30
To Hua Hin2° Class 54 SeatsHourly from 06:00 to 21:001802303.30
From Hua Hin2° Class 54 SeatsHourly from 06:00 to 21:001802303.30

Note: schedules and fares are subject to change without prior notice, often, depending on the season, prices are lowered or raised, the lines are reduced or deleted.

  Bus Schedules

RouteBus classDeparturesRate THBDistance KmTime Hr
To Chumphon2° Class 54 SeatsHourly from 06:00 to 18:0025027004.00
From Chumphon2° Class 54 SeatsHourly from 06:00 to 18:0025027004.00
To Surat Thani2° Class 54 SeatsHourly from 10:00 to 23:0036044608.00
From Surat Thani2° Class 54 SeatsHourly from 10:00 to 23:0036044608.00
To Krabi1° Class 44 Seats20:00 - 22:0075058308.30
From Krabi1° Class 44 Seats20:00 - 22:0075058308.30
To PhuketVip Bus 32 Seats04:45 - 23:0082064509.30
From PhuketVip Bus 32 Seats04:45 - 23:0082064509.30
To Phuket1° Class 44 Seats06:30 - 09:30 - 13:00 - 17:00 - 18:00 - 24:0050064509.30
From Phuket1° Class 44 Seats07:00 - 09:00 - 12:00 - 16:00 - 17:00 - 23:0050064509.30
To PattayaSix Bell Travel11:0040032505.30
From PattayaSix Bell Travel11:0040032505.30
To PattayaYellow Bus23:30 - 00:30 - 02:3545532505.00
From PattayaYellow Bus16:30 - 18:30 - 20:3045532505.30
To Chiang MaiSombat Tour 40 Seats08:00 - 17:00 - 18:0080092012.30
From Chiang MaiSombat Tour 40 Seats08:00 - 18:15 - 19:3080092012.30
To Nakhon Ratchasima1° Class 44 Seats10:00 - 21:0045047207.00
From Nakhon Ratchasima1° Class 44 Seats10:00 - 21:0045047207.00
To Ubon RatchathaniVip Bus 32 Seats19:30 - 22:30 - 01:301,00582712.00
From Ubon RatchathaniVip Bus 32 Seats19:30 - 22:30 - 01:301,00582712.00

 

bus booking ticket


thailand bus terminal

 Northern & Central Bus Terminals


 Find the best Hotel in Thailand at "Lowest Price"

 

 Reach Hua Hin & Move Around


Hua Hin Airport

Hua Hin Airport, IATA code HHQ.

Thailand Drive Car Rental

Drive Around Thailand and stop every Place, enjoy the freedom...